Menu

Main pageCompetitionsAsian Open Figure Skating Trophy

Asian Open Figure Skating Trophy

Thailand, Bangkok

1st — 5th August 2018


Entries

Senior

Men

Jordan Dodds
Charlton Doherty
James Min
Leslie Man Cheuk Ip
Kwun Hung Leung
Harrison Jon-Yen Wong
Alberto Widjaja
Mitsuki Sumoto
Sota Yamamoto
Se Jong Byun
Geon Woo Park
Sunghoon Park
Kwang Bom Han
Artem Lezheev
Chadwick Wang
Chih-Sheng Chang
Chih-I Tsao

Ladies

Hongyi Chen
Hiu Ching Kwong
Yi Christy Leung
Joanna So
Erika Sanjaya
Yuna Shiraiwa
Mako Yamashita
Eunsoo Lim
Seoyoung Yoon
Thita Lamsam
Stephanie Yuung-Shuh Chang
Amy Lin
Starr Andrews

Pairs

Cheng Peng — Yang Jin
Tae Ok Ryom — Ju Sik Kim

Ice Dance

Chantelle Kerry — Andrew Dodds
Wanqi Ning — Chao Wang
Shiyue Wang — Xinyu Liu
Misato Komatsubara — Tim Koleto
Yong Myong Phyo — Min Choe
Suthatta Yilansuwan — Karn Luanpreda
Rachel Parsons — Michael Parsons

Junior

Men

Ho Yu Lueng
Naoki Ma
Muhammad Dwi Rizqy Apolianto
Calvin Pratama
Abhijith Amal Raj
Vyshnav Nair
Yuma Kagiyama
Tatsuya Tsuboi
Sihyeong Lee
Elliot Jang
Che-Yu Yeh
Nicholas Hsieh

Ladies

Lucy Sori Yun
Tsin Nam Nicole Chan
Cheuk Ka Kahlen Cheung
Kelly Elizabeth Supangat
Savika Refa Zahira
Rion Sumiyoshi
Shiika Yoshioka
Haein Lee
Seoyoung Wi
Andreanne Jaye Ariones
Sofia Isabel Guidote
Teekhree Silpa-Archa
Supravee Srisathaporn
Lisa Vorasatit
Yuka Matsuura
Yi-Shan Wu
Grabiella Izzo
Ashley Lin

Advanced Novice

Men

Heung Lai Jarke Zhao
Vishal Anand Mutyala
Pratham Tated
Shunsuke Nakamura
Fang Yi Lin
Ilia Malinin

Ladies

Amelie Tabor
Hengxin Jin
Nim Yan Chan
Vinci Ho
Michelle Edgina Axille
Madeline Chloe Pardin
Ishita Kapoor
Sara Honda
Hana Yoshida
Gio Lee
Yejin Yun
Amanda Sophie Hernandez
Aiko Marie Shibata
Chootiporn Buaphang
Pantaree Sutcharit
Atikarn Uersilapasarst
Joelle Lin
Tzu-Han Ting
Indi Cha
Alysa Liu
Ellen Slavicek

Intermediate Novice

Men

Chiu Hei Cheung
Manit Singh
Priyam Tated
Hyungyeom Kim
Yu Chun Huang
Guan-Ting Zhou

Ladies

Anna Nikishina
Tsz Ching Chan
Jada Emily Chui
Aurel Kimberly
Jenifer Taniti
Ashmin Kaur
Chaebin Hwang
Hayun Jung
Afrina Diyanah
Hayden Isabel Balucating
Haley Elizabeth Streleoff
Valerie Ang
Kelly Anne Kok Si-Qi
Naphat Luckanatinakorn
Pakamon Pratchayaratikun
Nitchisa Ritprakongchao
Chelpin Chen
Tsai-Ping Chen

Basic Novice

Men

Han Wan Chau
Betrand Zeusefl Zuriel
Simar Bajaj
Jatin Sherawat
Jaekeun Lee
Amaraid Lohasirichai
Fu Bang Chen
Yu Hsiang Li

Ladies

Sienna Storm Kaczmarczyk
Shuri Tomihara
Chloe Desiree Leung
Ivanka Jocellyn Gunawan
Keona Faith Setiawan
Gauri Rai
Aanya Singh
Sireya Heng
Jiyoung Hwang
Chaeyeon Kim
Darin Azra Aznan Ezraie
Cecilia En Xi Khoo
Felicity Cristobelle Eco
Ann Cathryn Lagemann
Zelia Koh
Apinporn Eadkaew
Siratchaya Phunate
Apiksana Tangsathapornphan
Chia-Yu Ou
Chia-Hsin Shih

Schedule

Aug. 1, 2018, 10:30 a.m. Advanced Novice, Ladies — Short Program
Aug. 1, 2018, 12:30 p.m. Advanced Novice, Men — Short Program
Aug. 1, 2018, 1:20 p.m. Basic Novice, Ladies — Free Skating
Aug. 1, 2018, 3:34 p.m. Intermediate Novice, Ladies — Free Skating
Aug. 2, 2018, 9 a.m. Junior, Ladies — Short Program
Aug. 2, 2018, 11:08 a.m. Junior, Men — Short Program
Aug. 2, 2018, 12:38 p.m. Basic Novice, Men — Free Skating
Aug. 2, 2018, 1:24 p.m. Intermediate Novice, Men — Free Skating
Aug. 2, 2018, 2:04 p.m. Advanced Novice, Ladies — Free Skating
Aug. 2, 2018, 4:40 p.m. Advanced Novice, Men — Free Skating
Aug. 3, 2018, 7 a.m. Junior, Men — Free Skating
Aug. 3, 2018, 8:45 a.m. Junior, Ladies — Free Skating
Aug. 4, 2018, 9:30 a.m. Senior, Ice Dance — Rhythm Dance
Aug. 4, 2018, 10:19 a.m. Senior, Pairs — Short Program
Aug. 4, 2018, 10:50 a.m. Senior, Ladies — Short Program
Aug. 4, 2018, 12:20 p.m. Senior, Men — Short Program
Aug. 5, 2018, 9:30 a.m. Senior, Ice Dance — Free Dance
Aug. 5, 2018, 10:30 a.m. Senior, Pairs — Free Skating
Aug. 5, 2018, 11:30 a.m. Senior, Men — Free Skating
Aug. 5, 2018, 2:23 p.m. Senior, Ladies — Free Skating

Results

Senior

Junior

Advanced Novice

Intermediate Novice

Basic Novice

Links

  1. Governing body calendar page
  2. Competition announcement
  3. Governing body event page
  4. Governing body results page
  5. Tulup discussion
  6. Generic competition protocol file
  7. Governing body results page
  8. Competition announcement
  9. Tulup rink

Announcements


Event organizers interested in maintaining their competition information please contact us via email
© Tulup 2005