Menu

Main pageCompetitionsAsian Open Figure Skating Trophy

Asian Open Figure Skating Trophy

China, Dongguan

30th October — 3rd November 2019


Entries

Senior

Men

Jordan Dodds
Charlton Doherty
James Min
Zhiming Peng
Kwun Hung Leung
Harrison Jon-Yen Wong
Lap Kan Yuen
Alexei Bychenko
Daniel Grassl
Se Jong Byun
Younghyun Cha
Sihyeong Lee
Chih-I Tsao
Ryan Dunk
Andrew Torgashev

Ladies

Ashley Colliver
Kailani Craine
Yixuan Zhang
Cheuk Ka Kahlen Cheung
Hiu Ching Kwong
Yi Christy Leung
Tasya Putri
Aiza Mambekova
Hanul Kim
Siwon Lee
Eunsoo Lim
Maral-Erdene Gansukh
Sze Chyi Chew
Brooke Tamepo
Emma Tang
Gabriella Izzo

Ice Dance

Matilda Friend — William Badaoui
Wanqi Ning — Chao Wang
Junfei Ren — Alexey Karpushov
Shari Koch — Christian Nüchtern
Jennifer Urban — Benjamin Steffan
Maria Kazakova — Georgy Reviya
Misato Komatsubara — Tim Koleto
Justyna Plutowska — Jeremie Flemin
Ksenia Konkina — Pavel Drozd
Ekaterina Mironova — Evgenii Ustenko
Christina Carreira — Anthony Ponomarenko

Junior

Men

Yudong Chen
Heung Lai Zhao
Naoki Ma
Deokhoon Jeong
Donghyeok Lee
Ze Zeng Fang
Harrison Bain
Fang Yi Lin
Che Yu Yeh

Ladies

Lucy Sori Yun
Amelie Tabor
Tong Mo
Jiaying Cheng
Tsin Nam Nicole Chan
Hiu Yau Chow
Hiu Lok Chow
Kelly Elizabeth Supangat
Aurelia Nathania Luvena
Ishita Kapoor
Seoyeon Ji
Seoyeong Wi
Danielle Gerbser
Siutoni Mikoto Asia Tapealava
Sofia Isabel Victoria Guidote
Skye Frances Patenia
Teekhree Silpa-Archa
Naphat Luckanatinakorn
Mandy Chiang

Advanced Novice

Men

Tonghe Tian
Wenbao Han
Minkyu Seo
Hyungyeom Kim
Yu Hsiang Li
Fu Bang Chen
Nguyen Quang Minh

Ladies

Emily-Jean Kelly
Xiangyi An
Shuhui Kang
Isabella Todd
Jada Emily Chui
Tsz Ching Chan
Chloe Desiree Leung
Aurel Kimberly
Michelle Edgina Axille
Chaebin Hwang
Minseo Joung
Afrina Diyanah
Mirika Okaro Armstrong
Hayden Isabel Balucating
Amanda Sophie Hernandez
Shinnisha Chulapongwanich
Alyssa Helene Grothe
Yan Yi Lin
Mia Kalin
Isabeau Levito

Intermediate Novice

Men

Han Wan Chau
Chiu Hei Cheung
Manit Singh
Jun Meng Fan
Amaraid Lohasirichai
Guan Ting Zhou
Xin Wu Chen

Ladies

Tessa Wong
Cho Ning Jolene Lai
Ashley Evangelina Kwan
Ivanka Jocellyn Gunawan
Elovia Zahra Ramadhani
Jiyun Lim
Zhang Hui Ng
Roh Han Fan
Kate Orrock
Krystle Rheanne Siy
Atikarn Uersilapasarst
Pavarisa Roekyen
Chelpin Chen
Pin Yen Lai

Basic Novice

Men

Yihan Ren
Jarvis Ho
Betrand Zeusef Zuriel

Ladies

Sienna Kaczmarczyk
Cianna Tang Edwards
Jiaxin Shi
Logan Hana Higase Chen
Hai Ying Hayley Cheung
Wing Sin So
Safia Nurdeta Aulia Andiko
Allison Chan
Tanishka Singh
Aanya Singh
Nayun Lim
Young Ling Lai
Vanessa Carol Yau
Jazmyn Anne Evangelou
Lin-Chen Marina Chen
Felicity Cristobelle Eco
Hosanna Immanuele Valdez
Jiayuxin Lin
Apiksana Tansatapornphan
Siratchaya Phunate
Chai Yu Ou
Yu Feng Tsai
Chau Anh Le

Schedule

Oct. 30, 2019, 9:45 a.m. Basic Novice, Ladies — Free Skating
Oct. 30, 2019, 11:41 a.m. Intermediate Novice, Ladies — Free Skating
Oct. 30, 2019, 12:51 p.m. Advanced Novice, Men — Short Program
Oct. 30, 2019, 1:38 p.m. Advanced Novice, Ladies — Short Program
Oct. 31, 2019, 9:30 a.m. Basic Novice, Men — Free Skating
Oct. 31, 2019, 9:50 a.m. Intermediate Novice, Men — Free Skating
Oct. 31, 2019, 10:30 a.m. Advanced Novice, Men — Free Skating
Oct. 31, 2019, 11:42 a.m. Advanced Novice, Ladies — Free Skating
Oct. 31, 2019, 1:40 p.m. Junior, Men — Short Program
Oct. 31, 2019, 2:55 p.m. Junior, Ladies — Short Program
Nov. 1, 2019, 11:30 a.m. Junior, Men — Free Skating
Nov. 1, 2019, 12:50 p.m. Junior, Ladies — Free Skating
Nov. 2, 2019, 8 a.m. Senior, Ice Dance — Rhythm Dance
Nov. 2, 2019, 9:50 a.m. Senior, Men — Short Program
Nov. 2, 2019, noon Senior, Ladies — Short Program
Nov. 3, 2019, 8:40 a.m. Senior, Ice Dance — Free Dance
Nov. 3, 2019, 10:50 a.m. Senior, Men — Free Skating
Nov. 3, 2019, 1:25 p.m. Senior, Ladies — Free Skating

Results

Senior

Junior

Advanced Novice

Intermediate Novice

Basic Novice

Links

  1. Competition announcement
  2. Governing body calendar page
  3. Competition announcement
  4. Governing body event page
  5. Official website
  6. Governing body results page
  7. Tulup discussion
  8. Generic competition protocol file

Announcements


Event organizers interested in maintaining their competition information please contact us via email
© Tulup 2005